?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

random itunes memes

A couple of random itunes memes that have been floating around...


Put your iTunes collection on shuffle, and write down the first line of the first twenty songs. Post the poem that results. The first line of the twenty-first is the title.

I'm Gonna Fight 'em all

If I fall along the way
Burn down like old cathy candles
Uh huh, this my shit
Is there anybody going to listen to my story

I try to breathe
Storming through the party like my name was el nino
Baby, when I think about you
My girl, my girl, don't lie to me

Je n'ai pas peur de la route
I'm born, I'm alive
Hold me now I need to feel relief
She said it's cold outside

I'm sailing away
Take a bow
I can't begin to compete with you
And I feel that time's a wasted go

You always won
I was lookin for affection
Kautta erämaajärven
Imagine there's no heaven


1. Put your iTunes (or any other media player you may have) on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!

IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
My Heart

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
March of Mephisto

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Had Enough

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
32 Flavors

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Underneath your clothes (LOL!!!)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Everything Zen

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
The Scientist

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Disturbia

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
The Message

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Falling is Like This

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
World Falls Away

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Aneurysm

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
The Future Freaks Me Out (probably, haha)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Freak on a Leash

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Dream On

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Greedy Fly

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Katketakseen

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Conspiracy

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Fantasy

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Gasoline

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Diary of Jane

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Choir Vandals

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Just Got Started Lovin You

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Make a Move

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Lost Woman Song

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
It Won't Be Long

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Letting the Cables Sleep

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
The Boy is Mine


I really should be going out to the art building to work on my printmaking for tomorrow, buuut it's late and I'm tired and it's -10 degrees outside right now with a wind chill of -20, and it's been like that all week. In case you didn't catch that, it's TWENTY DEGREES *BELOW* ZERO. OMG YOU GUYS. Thankfully the heat at my apartment has been working fine, but that means I don't want to go to classes anymore because that means going outside. I hate winter so very, very much. **whines**